Cisco Catalyst 3750E-48PD 48 port Rackmount POE Switch

Regular Price:

  • $499.00

Only 1 left!
Shopify secure badge

Specifications:

Performance

  • 160-Gbps switching fabric capacity
  • Stack-forwarding rate of 95 Mpps for 64-byte packets
  • Forwarding rate: 101.2 Mpps
  • Memory: 256 MB DRAM and 64 MB FLASH
  • Feature resources:

◦ 1005 VLANs

◦ 4K VLAN IDs

◦ 1000 switched virtual interfaces (SVIs)

◦ 468 routed ports per stack

◦ 9216 byte jumbo frames

 

 

Connectors and Cabling

  • 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling
  • 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
  • Cisco StackWise stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling
  • Ethernet Management port: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
  • Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections

 

Intelligent Power over Ethernet (PoE) Management

The Cisco Catalyst 3750-E PoE models support Cisco IP phones and Cisco Aironet WLAN access points, as well as any IEEE 802.3af-compliant end device. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-E-48PD can support 48 simultaneous full-powered PoE ports at 15.4W with the 1150W power supply.

  • Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2 (CDPv2) allows the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switch to negotiate a more granular power setting when connecting to a Cisco powered device such as IP phones or access points than what is provided by IEEE classification.
  • Per Port power consumption command allows customers to specify maximum power setting on an individual port.
  • Per Port PoE Power Sensing measures actual power being drawn, enabling more intelligent control of powered devices.
  • The PoE MIB provides proactive visibility into power usage and allows customers to set different power level thresholds

 

Power Connectors

  • Customers can provide power to a switch by using either the internal power supply or the Cisco RPS 2300. The connectors are located at the back of the switch.
  • Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
  • Cisco RPS connector: The connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.
  • Only the Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR2300-AC-RPS-N1=) should be attached to the redundant-power-supply receptacle.

 

Indicators

  • Per-port status LEDs: link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full-duplex indications
  • System-status LEDs: system, RPS, and bandwidth-utilization indications

 

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.75 x 17.5 x 18.1 4.45 x 44.5 x 46.0

 

Weight

8.75 KG

 

Environmental Ranges

  • Operating temperature: 32 to 113ºF (0 to 45ºC)
  • Storage temperature: –13 to 158ºF (–25 to 70ºC)
  • Relative humidity operating: 10 to 85% (noncondensing)
  • Relative humidity nonoperating: 0 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3049 m)
  • Storage altitude: up to 15,000 ft (4573 m)

 

Acoustic Noise

International Organization for Standardization (ISO) 7779: bystander position operating to an ambient temperature of 30ºC

45 dB

 

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF)

153,265 hours

 

For more detailed information please visit: https://ciscobu.com/datasheets/Cisco%20Catalyst%203750-E%20Series%20Switches.pdf

 

Note:

Used condition, may have cosmetic marks and signs of wear. Remarkit 1 month warranty included. Items included  - Switch and power cord.

The Cisco Catalyst 3750E-48PD 48 port Rackmount POE Switch is far and away, one of our most popular items. People can't seem to get enough of it.

Inventory Last Updated: Nov 28, 2020

Products on Sale

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out